DC Comics is one of the two giants in the comic book industry and has been so for some time now. Their comics have touched millions of people across the planet, and not just in comics. It’s extended not only to video games but also to movies and television, both live action and animated. We’re going to focus on the live action series for this list.
Rules on which this list is ranked on:
- Adaptation of source material
- Storytelling and characters
- Level of entertainment
5-Star Ranking – Best of the Best
- Smallville (2001-2011)
- Arrow (2012-2020)
- The Boys (2019-2022)
4-Star Ranking – Top 10 Worthy
- Gotham (2014-2019)
- Titans (2018-2022)
- iZombie (2015-2019)
3-Star Ranking – Good Entertainment
- Batman (1966-1968)
- Wonder Woman (1975-1979)
- Black Lightning (2018-2021)
- Stargirl (2020-2022)
2-Star Ranking – Could’ve Been Better
- Birds of Prey (2002-2003)
- Supergirl (2015-2021)
- The Flash (2014-2022)
- DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (2016-2022)
1-Star Ranking – Total Crap
- Batwoman (2019-2022)
Thanks for checking out the post and in the comment section below let us know how you’d rank these tv shows.
Be the first to comment