Welcome to the website and in this post, we’re taking a look at female-led comic book movies and television and we’re putting up another ranker list. In this ranker, we’re including live-action, animated, and motion comics. Our tier list goes from 5 to 1, 5 being the best and 1 being the worst.
5-Star Ranking – Best of the Best
- Wonder Woman (2017)
- Atomic Blonde (2017)
- DC Showcase: Catwoman (2011)
- Jessica Jones Season 1 (2015)
- Vixen: The Movie (2017)
- Harley Quinn Season 1 (2019-20)
4-Star Ranking – Top 10 Worthy
- Wonder Woman: Bloodlines (2019)
- Red Sonja: Queen of Plagues (2016)
- Jessica Jones Season 2 (2018)
- Jessica Jones Season 3 (2019)
- Vixen Season 1 (2015-16)
- Wynona Earp Season 1 (2016)
- Van Helsing Season 1 (2016)
- Van Helsing Season 2 (2017-18)
- Van Helsing Season 3 (2018)
- iZombie Season 1 (2015)
- iZombie Season 2 (2015-16)
- iZombie Season 3 (2017)
- iZombie Season 4 (2018)
3-Star Ranking – Good Experience
- Agent Carter (2013)
- Valentine: The Dark Avenger (2017)
- Ghost in the Shell (2017)
- I Kill Giants (2018)
- 30 Days of Night: Dark Days (2010)
- Supergirl Season 1 (2015-16)
2-Star Ranking – Could’ve Been Better
- 30 Days of Night: Dark Days (2010)
- Captain Marvel (2019)
- Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
- Supergirl Season 2 (2016-17)
1-Star Ranking – Total Garbage
- Batwoman Season 1 (2019-20)
Thanks for checking out the post and in the comment section below let us know what your thoughts are and how you’d rank these.
1,505 Views
Be the first to comment