In this post, we’re ranking books read in the year 2015. As with our formula we’re using the ranker scle from 1 to 5 in which 5 is the best and 1 is the worst. Note: this post will be updated and will not include manga, manhwa, comics, or webtoons but will include novels, novellas, and audiobooks.
5-Star Ranking – Top 10 and top tier worthy.
- The Girl in the Spider’s Web (Millennium #4) – David Lagercrantz
4-Star Ranking – A great read worth revisiting.
- Deadland Rising (Deadland Saga #3) – Rachel Aukes
- Batman Arkham Knight: The Official Novelization – Marv Wolfman
3-Star Ranking – A really good and enjoyable read.
- Lords of the Sith (Star Wars) – Paul S. Kemp
- The Land: Founding: A LitRPG Saga (Chaos Seeds Book 1) – Aleron Kong
- Black Widow: Forever Red (Black Widow #1) – Margaret Stohl
- The Second Super (The First Superhero #1) – Logan Rutherford
- Dimensional Games – Robert A. Cerio
2-Star Ranking – Interesting but definitely could’ve been better.
- n/a
1-Star Ranking – The biggest pile of dogcrap.
- n/a
Thanks for checking out the post and in the comment section below let us know how you’d rank these books.
Be the first to comment