2011 Narik Chase TV Show Awards

Welcome to the 2011 Narik Chase Video Game Awards, where we’re taking a look at the best tv shows of 2010. Note: this post will only consist of tv shows that I’ve personally watched and will be updated accordingly.


Outstanding Narrative

Breaking Bad Season 3

The Walking Dead Season 1

Pretty Little Liars Season 1 ♦

Haven Season 1

Young Justice Season 1


Best Comedy Series

Raising Hope Season 1

♦ The Office Season 7 ♦

The Boondocks Season 3

Futurama Season 6


Best Comic Book Show

Smallville Season 10

♦ Young Justice Season 1 ♦

The Walking Dead Season 3

The Boondocks Season 3


Best Supernatural/Paranormal Series

Being Human UK Series 2

Haven Season 1

♦ True Blood Season 3 ♦


Outstanding Villain

Percival “Percy” Rose (Nikita Season 1)

William Herrick (Being Human UK Series 2)

Hagoromo Gitsune (Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan Season 1)

♦ Russell Edgington (True Blood Season 3) ♦

Joshua King (No Ordinary Family Season 1)

Amanda Collins (Nikita Season 1)


Best Hero

♦ The Doctor (Doctor Who Series 5) ♦

Clark Kent (Smallville Season 10)

Finn (Adventure Time Season 1)

Sherlock Holmes (Sherlock Series 1)

Ryōko Ōkami (Okami-san and Her Seven Companions Season 1)

Nikita Mears (Nikita Season 1)

Rick Grimes (The Walking Dead Season 1)

Audrey Parker (Haven Season 1)


Best Crime Drama Series

Pretty Little Liars Season 1

♦ Breaking Bad Season 3 ♦

Sherlock Series 1


Best Horror Series

True Blood Season 3

♦ The Walking Dead Season 1 ♦


Most Baddest Woman in Television

♦ Nikita Mears (Nikita Season 1) ♦

Audrey Parker (Haven Season 1)

Erica Durance (Smallville Season 10)

Annie Sawyer (Being Human UK Series 2)

Amy Pond (Doctor Who Series 5)


Best Animated Series

The Boondocks Season 3

Okami-san and Her Seven Companions Season 1

Adventure Time Season 1

♦ Young Justice Season 1 ♦

Futurama Season 6

Generator Rex Season 1


Best Show About People With Superpowers

Young Justice Season 1

Generator Rex Season 1

♦ Smallville Season 10 ♦

No Ordinary Family Season 1


Outstanding Writing

Pretty Little Liars Season 1

Breaking Bad Season 3

Haven Season 1

♦ Sherlock Series 1 ♦

The Office Season 7


Best Onscreen Duo

Walter White and Jesse Pinkman (Breaking Bad Season 3)

The Doctor and Amy Pond (Doctor Who Series 5)

Finn and Jak (Adventure Time Season 1)

♦ Sherlock Holmes and John Watson (Sherlock Series 1) ♦

Ryōko Ōkami and Ringo Akai (Okami-san and Her Seven Companions Season 1)


Outstanding Lead Actor

Benedict Cumberbatch as Sherlock Holmes (Sherlock Series 1)

Lucas Neff as Jimmy Chance (Raising Hope Season 1)

♦ Bryan Cranston as Walter White (Breaking Bad Season 3) ♦

Matt Smith as The Doctor (Doctor Who Series 5)

Garrett Dillahunt as Burt Chance (Raising Hope Season 1)

Eric Balfor as Duke Crocker (Haven Season 1)

Andrew Lincoln as Rick Grimes (The Walking Dead Season 1)


Outstanding Lead Actress

♦ Maggie Q as Nikita Mears (Nikita Season 1) ♦

Emily Rose as Audrey Parker (Haven Season 1)

Karen Gillan as Amy Pond (Doctor Who Series 5)

Erica Durance as Lois Lane (Smallville Season 10)

Anna Paquin as Sookie Stackhouse (True Blood Season 3)

Ashley Benson as Hanna Marin (Pretty Little Liars Season 1)

Shay Mitchell as Emily Fields (Pretty Little Liars Season 1)

Martha Plimpton as Virginia Chance (Raising Hope Season 1)


Best Drama Series

Haven Season 1

Breaking Bad Season 3

Pretty Little Liars Season 1 ♦

True Blood Season 3

The Walking Dead Season 1


Best Supporting Actor

Norman Reedus as Daryl Dixon (The Walking Dead Season 1)

♦ Bob Odenkirk as Saul Goodman (Breaking Bad Season 3) ♦

Mark Gatiss as Mycroft Holmes (Sherlock Series 1)

Keegan Allen as Toby Cavanaugh (Pretty Little Liars Season 1)


Best Supporting Actress

♦ Shannon Woodward as Sabrina (Raising Hope Season 1) ♦

Laura Vandervoort as Kara (Smallville Season 1)

Melinda Clarke as Helen “Amanda” Collins (Nikita Season 1)

Kristin Bauer van Straten as Pamela Swynford De Beaufort (True Blood Season 3)


Outstanding Cast

The Walking Dead Season 1

Pretty Little Liars Season 1

Raising Hope Season 1

The Office Season 7


Outstanding Music/Sound

Doctor Who Series 5

Smallville Season 10

♦ The Walking Dead Season 1 ♦

Breaking Bad Season 3


Best Main Title Theme Music

The Boondocks Season 3

Pretty Little Liars Season 1

♦ Okami-san and Her Seven Companions Season 1 ♦

Raising Hope Season 1

Doctor Who Series 5

The Walking Dead Season 1

True Blood Season 3

Young Justice Season 1


Best Visual Effects

Smallville Season 10

True Blood Season 3

No Ordinary Family Season 1

♦ The Walking Dead Season 1 ♦

Doctor Who Series 5


Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Regina King as Huey Freeman (Boondocks Season 3)

Nolan North as Superboy (Young Justice Season 1)

John DiMaggio as Bender (Futurama Season 6)

♦ Tom Kenny as Ice King (Adventure Time Season 1) ♦

Danica McKellar as Miss Martian (Young Justice Season 1)

Troy Baker as Van Kleis (Generator Rex Season 1)

Brina Palencia as Ryōko Ōkami (Okami-san and Her Seven Companions Season 1)


Thanks for checking out the post and in the comment section below let us know what your thoughts are on our post.

Related posts

Leave a Comment